Friday, December 4, 2009

New Site

Yo, yo.. been very busy recently... anyway i had created a new site if there is any inquiry or question about Peugeot, you can visit MY PEUGEOT SHOWROOM or just drop me an email, thanks for the support :)


Sunday, September 6, 2009

Peugeot Price List (updated 1 Sept 2009)
---------------------------------------------------

308
Peugeot 308 VTI


Peugeot 308VTI (1.6L Auto/Tiptronic) RM96,500.00

Peugeot 308 THP


Peugeot 308THP (1.6L Turbo Auto/Tiptronic) RM113,888.00

Peugeot 308GT


Peugeot 308GT (1.6L Turbo Manual/CBU) RM159,999.00 (very limited units)

------------------------------------------------

407
Peugeot 407


Peugeot 407 Standard (2.0L Auto/Tiptronic) RM128,888.00
Peugeot 407 Premium (2.0L Auto/Tiptronic) RM136,888.00
****************************************
PEUGEOT 407

Currently there is 2 unit of 407 year 08 (unreg) for sale,

1 x Peugeot 407 ( yr 2008 ) Standard RM125,888.00 (original price) Silver colour
1 x Peugeot 407 ( yr 2008 ) Premium RM133,888.00 (original price) White Gold colour

This is the previous facelift CKD version.. and is selling now for a Special Price.


-----------------------------------------------

207
Peugeot 207cc


Peugeot 207cc (1.6L Auto/Tiptronic/CBU) RM158,888.00

For more informations and test drive please call 017-3072663 (Eugene)

Saturday, May 16, 2009


My little girl, Evie
born 7th May 2009 at 12.26pm

And now she even own a blog herself!, go check it out at Little Evie

Saturday, May 2, 2009

1st May DIY TT

A great success and fun too... especially everyone looks like a roast turkey or lobster after that day lol..



Some funny stuff by TitanRev






























For more please go to http://www.my206club.blogspot.com/

Saturday, March 28, 2009

Earth Hour!



28 March 2009
8.30pm-9.30pm

Lets turn everything off..!! including this comp

Monday, March 23, 2009

The P1 Wimax builidng is actually located opposite the Naza World just by the round about along Federal Highway. Its very easy to find.. its called a Green Building or something..


The waiting area


The counter

Seems like there is alot of peoples returning the modem ... well i guess it is not for everyone uh...?



The whole process is very simple.. i guess most if not all the peoples that go there is to cancel then service and return the modem.. so not much was ask.... just fill up a form, return the good.. and they said i can kept the P1 Wimax bag if i wanted.. nayy....

On the same day i went to TMnet to sign up a phoneline n get streamyx connected.. as we were goin thru the process i ask for the 2mbps but to my surprise.. the Tmnet personal told me that my area (setapak and wangsa maju) got some problems with the streamyx.. not only that it doesnt support 2mbps at all.. even the normal 1mbps also cant get it coz.. the port is full.. thanks to those students that live around that area.. (TAR students?)

So.. with no others options... i guess i will go back to Izzi Broadband la...
sigh~

Monday, March 16, 2009

Now alot of peoples was talking about how good this P1 Wimax broadband is.. how fast, how reliable it is.. so since my izzi broadband is expiring soon, so i gave it a try.

Signing up was as easy as a b c. I went to the nearby carrefour, walk to their sales booth and ask them to check is there any coverage on my area (previously there is none) and there is! seems like they finally updated to my area, setapak . So next, got my IC n driving license out and sign up. Down payment? RM0.. will be billed on the first bill.

My package.. 1.2mbps for rm99 a month, period.. 2years (free modem).







The modem looks nice... kinda big tho, comparing to my izzi. So apart from the good looking modem easy to sign up package without me paying anything at front.. there is nothing.. nothing at all.. the connection is suck! worst than my good old izzi broadband |(which is suck also) this is bad.

Connection speed? - less than 300kbps with constant disconnected. load one page stuck at the other page.

Stability? - what stability?.. none...

Broadband speed test site ? not be able to even load it..

so verdict?

goin to return it this weekend.. since it had the so called 15days trial.. with full refund (which i didnt pay anything at first anyway) and if you used more than 10GB, there is will charges of RM50.. which i dont think i can even get up to 100MB!!

hmm seems like i will need to reopen my phoneline and sign up the bad old streamyx.. thinking of this package

2mbps for Rm140 a month
adsl modem provided
phoneline rental waive
free wireless router

what ya all think?

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Yo wassup,

I wonder anyone in Malaysia is selling a slouch hat. I am looking to buy in bulks.. which means more than 100pcs. So anyone out there preferable from Malaysia, or overseas...if the price is good..is selling this hat, please do contact me at eugene@mynetworkpress.com

thanks




Sunday, February 8, 2009

Bday TT

7 feb 09, Special TT with my mates. well actually my bday is on 9 feb (which is on monday - also chap goh meh) so i decided to had it on sat night where everyone is not working la...

The initial plan was to had a normal TT with mates from the Peugeot / My206 Club but this time its abit special coz got cake (Mango Delight from Secret Recipe) to eat but somehow it ended up with the guys and gal singing a birthday song to me at the Old Town White Coffee - Ampang lol.. aiyoo.. shy la... lol


Sylvan lighting up the candles- 3 big 2 small


The guys/gal started to sing- malu la..


Lets walap the cake..hehe


Alamak got present somemore!


Thanks to Andy & Cheryl for this wonderful present!


Thanks to those who had showup and also those who didnt managed to show up but did send regard and best wishes to me.. had a wonderful night!

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

The 170 and 206

Well, since i get to used the 170 and 206 for the whole week.. might as well took some picture of them side by side.. hehehe.. The so called Father & Son car la..



206 and 170














Saturday, January 24, 2009

Gong Xi Fatt Chai !! as it is Chinese New Year, it is customary to buy new clothings, wears, shoes for chinese peoples.. and today, i bought a new shoe...

well not for me tho.. its for my pug... hah



Old shoe.

My pug comes with a standard 14" rims with 175/65/14 tyre profile. At first look its kinda looks skinny and small.. ( some said looks like kancil tyre), but one thing what it good for is.. on wet road.. believe it or not.. they say it really can run on wet road.. coz theoretically because the tyre was slim it will cut more water compared to wider tyre which the track contacted the water surface more.... i hope u understand what i meant.. hehe


Getting ready to change, notice the rear wheel also comes up when the front wheel been jacked up.. the car is stiff man... good chassis.

Now you might ask.. since its so good why change?.. hmm well i wanted something that is not just only looks nice, performce good and... different.

So what i got?.. a 15" super light-weight Volks racing Rays.. white!.. with 185/55/15 Michelin Pilot Preceda 2.

At first i was abit worried.. coz changing a 14" rims with 175/65/14 wheel to 15" rims with 185/55/15 wheel, will it effect my car performance as the bigger rims + tyre might be heavier.. so right after they took out my old wheel and put the new tyre on the new rims.. i weight both of it... and surprise.. altho the new rims (Volks) is bigger with bigger tyre.. it is actually alot lighter than my original wheel!...


Nice looking eh?

Now as for performance wise.. well it is actually lighter.. so no worries.. and as for on practically use... frankly speaking i found it abit noisy compared to my old one.. maybe again because of the theory of wider tyre makes more contact on the road thus more sound.. and if it were to be on 175/65/14 of the same brand.. i think it will be much more quieter than the originals.

But here is the good parts.. i felt the car more lighter (in the sense of pick up speed).. much much more stable especially at corners or bend.. and over pothole, bump, multiple bump.. its felt solid and more quiet..

Black and white

And now.. to complete it.. need to find a good peugeot rims cap that can fit on it!

Ouch!... so niceey



Haha.. thanks to BlackDolphin for the rims.... i hope you had a good farewell/goodbye to the rims.. coz.. it will be a very very long time before u be able to see it again haha..
joking..

Friday, January 23, 2009

Mac BookPro

The New Mac Book Pro.. niceyyy.............. well i dont own it tho.. its my company's notebook.. but the best thing is i am using it for all my work at office or home...



The best thing about Mac is, no matter how big or whatever features i used on the design software (Illustrator CS4, Photoshop CS4) it never dissapointed me with it speed and stability.


Intel Core 2 Duo

4GB Memory






320GB hard drive1






NVIDIA GeForce 9400M + 9600M GT with 512MB






Illuminated keyboard


The keyboard looks so cool in the dark


The AC Power connection is magnatic!


Really love the keyboard


The Vaio and The Mac


Even got light at the rear of the monitor panel


Innovative and smart AC adapter which the pin can be change to different type of extension cable
(all supplied)



This is actually belongs to me.. well to match the accessories colours i bought a white colours earphone hehe

I wish i own it tho.. but hey so far its makes no difference lol

 

blogger templates | Make Money Online